SRW Hotnews


Gundam VS. Gundam Next Plus official site updated
October 31, 2009, 1:54 pm
Filed under: Game, Gundam

Added new PV and TVCM in Movie page.

PV (Long Version) – http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wi2cTSn3ZqM

TV Commercial – http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vIOrE6RX1WI

About these ads

8 Comments so far
Leave a comment

Now that’s a cool video. I’m really impressed by the variety of MS they managed to fit in the game, especially the obscure ones (the einrad guy from Victory, for example). However, I would like to see Sinanju eventually.

On another note, I wonder what’s next after the Gundam vs Gundam series is over? Gundam vs Macross, maybe? Now that’s what I’d call one-sided.

Comment by ArkeotheHedgehog

OMG, awesome! Can’t wait till it comes out! :)

Comment by KamenRiderShinzo

Damn, too bad that in the long PV, we didn’t get to hear Banagher’s voice yet! Oh well, at least it showed him and we’ll hear his voice in the game! That’s for sure! :D

Comment by KamenRiderShinzo

Other than that, awesome PV and TV commercial!

Comment by KamenRiderShinzo

Trans-Am Raiser!!!

Comment by Da Virgin-izer

I wanna play!

Comment by InjuredPelican

THATS lot of gundams and MS.

And the Best part, is for the FREAKING PSP….
….LOL…..

Comment by ottotto

For You PV long version in Rapid Share

http://rapidshare.com/files/300896053/Video.mp4.html

Comment by Debris




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 63 other followers

%d bloggers like this: