SRW Hotnews


MG 00 QAN[T] boxart
October 28, 2010, 9:56 pm
Filed under: Gundam, Hobby

About these ads

16 Comments so far
Leave a comment

wow thats a lovely boxart..

Comment by heartbreak

Lovely I don’t think so I to damnt awsome

Comment by timesyndicate

00 quanta design seems bad, i like 00 raiser better

Comment by Reim

damn awesome box art… O_O

Comment by JustPassingThru

wat is the scale of the gundam ?

Comment by shinnto

one of the best one i’ve seen in decades..(i think?) very… elegant at the very least

Comment by Aker

shinnto it’s a MG 1/100.

Very nice boxart

Comment by HeatPhoenix

Seems like a hint Bandai might release a 1/100 Brave commander. Nice…

Comment by starboykb

euww a mg brave commander
if a next mg gonna come out plz GN X 4
or at least harute

Comment by Ereos

@starboykb : Not really. We have 105 Dagger on MG Force Impulse boxart, and Tieren and Enact on MG Exia boxart. None of them made into MG. I believe there are more examples, but appearance on MG box doesn’t mean a hint of upcoming MG.

Comment by reeoyuy

Beautiful, unique MG boxart.

Comment by Christoph

one of the coolest-looking boxarts of all time for me.

Comment by whaaaazaaaa

These comments will probably repeat for the next MG haha.

But true, this is a pretty awesome boxart!

Comment by greengreen

The next MG is just gonna be commander type ReZel

Comment by da_guy

@da_guy

that would make sense from an economical point of view lol.

Here’s hoping Bandai surprises us once in a while xD

Comment by greengreen

i like it very much!

Comment by XX




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 62 other followers

%d bloggers like this: