SRW Hotnews


SRW Z leaked?
September 20, 2008, 4:23 pm
Filed under: Game, SRW

Edit 21/9: Source of these pics came from here.

 

About these ads

79 Comments so far
Leave a comment

wow 5 days earlier too?? or could it be fake?

if it is real then can we expect an iso rip soon??

Comment by leonx

Why am I not surprised that the first comment is a pirate related one?

Comment by thepyro

ISO rip, nothing. I want the real game in my hand. I want to watch the DVD that comes with it.

Comment by Anonymous

Most of the screenshots are from the existing poster and other promo materials, but three of the bottom-most shots are new:

Xabungle, Big O and Gravion. Those are new screenshots – a frontal view of Xabungle (probably doing a stomp in Full Power Mode), a semi-side view of Big O hunkering down for a punch maybe(?), and a big in-your-face shot of Sol Gravion!

Looks like the real deal to me.

Comment by CKai Cydek

That’s not Sol, it’s just God Gravion using the ChoujyuunKen

Comment by Ed

So wishes do come true. EXCELLENT :)

Now plz post the iso. Great work as always mate

Comment by Daizengar

seems real enough, that or someone’s really gone out of their way to make fake box art. Good job

Comment by Kenpei

thats coooooooool that means the torrent iis comeing

Comment by KAISER

ya the iso plzz i cant wait

Comment by KAISER

im sure he post iso cos this site the main srw hotnews its my honor to be here guys.

Comment by KAISER

i feel the same way

Comment by lunar2

anyone ever thought that those screens are just ripped from the anime?

Comment by WOWOWEE

All of you asking for the ISO are pathetic. Learn how to wait, asking for it doesn’t make things faster.

Comment by zato

2 days or 1 day before the date –> natural since in Asia (especially in China (if I do not wrong)).

5 days before the date –> lot questions for Banpresto company (which has merged with BandaiNamco company)

Comment by judo0054

Sorry for weird statement

Comment by judo0054

why u say we are pathetic.post u iso if u can. u cant right.he can

Comment by KAISER

zato is calling you pathetic because repeatedly begging for the ISO will not make it show up sooner. If you want it so badly, get it yourself through SHARE.

Comment by Milkman Dan

Stopping ISO begging. It’s fucking pathetic.

Comment by Anonymous

I guess he’s just wishing for the ISO to show up here because typing:

“i wnt tu dwonlod sueprer roobt werrs zzz!!!!”

won’t give him any results in Google… xD

Comment by WOWOWEE

to KAISER and Milkman Dan,

you can try to pre-order on eBay. It’s already showed the item.

Sorry for everything. ^.^

Comment by judo0054

Kaiser is one who is ISO begging, not MilkmanDan.

And please, Kaiser, stop ISO begging. You’re making yourself look like a bloody pathetic person.

Comment by Anonymous

To Anonymous and KAISER,

please do not fight each other. Fight only bring a forum war. ^.^

Comment by judo0054

Related to the iso, its out and its almost 4.7 GB

Comment by Big-O

I’ll wait until I find out what format the game is in. They are usually DVD5, but if this one is DVD9, it won’t work with my copy of Swap Magic 3.6.

Comment by Milkman Dan

to Big-O,

how do you know? Btw, it’s natural since SRW games

Comment by judo0054

I forgot to mention, when I said SHARE, I meant the Japanese P2P program. I’m told the game is on SHARE already, and you can normally see the total filesize. (I don’t have SHARE installed so I can’t confirm.)

Comment by Milkman Dan

This game comes with a DVD ? Looks a good collectible/playable item to me.

=)

Comment by sbhboi

Yeah, it’s supposed to have a hi-res version of the intro and some other bonus stuff on a companion DVD. I think it’s on eBay too, for around $30.

Comment by Milkman Dan

Hmm..now to find a local store 2 get this game. This gonna be hard now since I’m not using online shopping though.

Comment by sbhboi

YesAsia…Faster ship plz t.t..

No pics of the CD’s design yet?@@

Comment by Larxene_XIII

Believe me gay’s if this copy true we will see more video show for this game in youtub!!

Comment by DIZER X1

oooh~ someone’s trying hard to be CV

lol pathetic idiot

Comment by WOWOWEE

program. I’m told the game is on SHARE already, and you can normally see the total filesize. (I don’t have SHARE installed so I can’t confirm.)

can u post the program if u dont mind

Comment by KAISER

Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…
Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…
Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…
Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…
Plz hurry with the Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…
I need the Torrent…Torrent…Torrent… b4 25 Sep
Go SRWZ

Comment by Daizengar

lol i didn’t mean to sound so piracy like :)

and i didn’t ask for the iso too i already pre-ordered the game i just can’t w8 to try it thats all

and i know i don’t say this alot but i really am thankful for srw hotnews i never found a site that’s even comes close to 1\4 as good and fast and reliable as this one .. god knows i only find srw news by chance before i found this awesome site!

SRW HOT NEWS!! THANK YOU VERY MUCH!! XD

Comment by leonx

Well, i’ve been checking this chinese boards where these pics came from, and so far no torrents.

Comment by sexiah

I don’t know why I’m even bothering to write this, but: KAISER, when someone says they don’t have a program installed, it generally means they don’t have it, and so they can’t post it. I know, I know, it’s amazing, but it’s true!

Comment by Milkman Dan

Wow, the amount of fail wanting the goddamned ISO EARLY is astounding.

Anyways, looks genuine to me. And figures it’d be the Chinese lololol. (I’m Chinese myself, and I acknowledge the pirating, so no complaining or any of that shit.)

Comment by Derbmeister

*why u say we are pathetic.post u iso if u can. u cant right.he can*

Cut your bullshit, he’ll post the ISO if he had it right? dumbass!

People these days really don’t know how to use their damn brains for obvious things like this.

Comment by zato

SRW Z wanted dead or alive

Comment by duckass

There’s a good chance the image comes from a Chinese store employee who photographed the shipment they received.

Comment by Milkman Dan

Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…
Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…
Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…
Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…
Plz hurry with the Torrent…Torrent…Torrent…
I need the Torrent…Torrent…Torrent… b4 25 Sep
Go SRWZ

i agreee with u

Comment by KAISER

Cut your bullshit, he’ll post the ISO if he had it right? dumbass! i dont whos the dumb bitch ass

Comment by KAISER

The dumbass is the guy who doesn’t know the difference between he’ll and he’d. Hint : Post above this one.

Comment by Amon

the boxart looked a little fake imo…

Comment by turnJ

Anyways, looks genuine to me. And figures it’d be the Chinese lololol. (I’m Chinese myself, and I acknowledge the pirating, so no complaining or any of that shit.)
…you know the Asia version get released earlier right…?
…although that isn’t the Asia box…

Comment by lxs

looks pretty much japanese

Comment by Anonymous

Well, if you look under the bar code, it says “For Japan Only” …. so, yeah it’s the Japanese version alright.

Comment by Daigelmir

who cares, it just needs to leak.

Comment by Amon

OK POST IT PLZZZZZZZZZZZ

Comment by KAISER

I never said it wasn’t the Japanese box…

Comment by lxs

Hi guys, cant we wait for the game to be release and purchase it jesus….. Show some support to the game tat u love…..!

Comment by srwog

asswipes like kaiser need to find something better to do.

Comment by strike

I know you want to play the game, SO DO I! But can’t you just wait for another 4 days?
I guess the game deserves your patience people!
SRW Z!!! IKE~~~!!! XD

Comment by DaiLioh

Mine will come around a week so be patient guys!

Comment by amuro0093

Theses arguments are almost as amusing as the new game will be :3

Comment by Ed

Super_Robot_Taisen_Z_JPN_PS2DVD_DVD9_WjR :)

Comment by Tongari

Hmmmm have anyone of u seen this skill (斬り払い) being ativated in any of the video or screen shot
being shown….?

Comment by srwog

zato, I give you a +1 for your comment if I can :P

Comment by realgundam

Super_Robot_Taisen_Z_JPN_PS2DVD_DVD9_WjR
is that true?

damn, DVD9′s going to be a pain in the ass

Comment by WOWOWEE

any videos ?

Comment by SHEHAB-XZA

so wait, with this being a DVD9 format, which version of swapmagic will be needed?

Comment by SBlitz370

No swap magic! You have to play it using a modchip, or play it by Hard Disk, or you have to use a Memor32 (in this case you have to patch the ISO 2 times before burning, see here, http://www.iso420.org/ps2/momento_v12/index.htm ).

Comment by MazinKaesar

No swap magic! Just modchip, hard disk, or Memor32…

Comment by MazinKaesar

I’ve found a suitable modchip, but considering the exclamation mark following swap magic and the apparent release of a newer Swap Magic 3.8 Coder Boot Disks, I want to make sure that there is no possibility of using a swap magic for SRWZ.

Comment by SBlitz370

/me pats his NTSC-J PS2 and PS3

lulz

Comment by Anonymous

Super_Robot_Taisen_Z_JPN_PS2DVD_DVD9_WjR <- this is bogus tried searching for this but came out negative this ain’t true

Comment by zengar

From the yahoo.jp auction page the guy had the page up on 19th, 6 days from release date and mentions auction ends on 21st. On my last visit to japan I found it very regular for stores to put up empty boxes with the actual cover for coming soon items just to attract people also the Z Premium photo looks exactly how it appeared in famitsu and the poster.

I don’t think the game is out yet, if it was we’d have alot of info already on 2chan and japanese forums.

Comment by Dendoh_VII

let’s wait… ^__^

Comment by MazinKaesar

yes, dendoh_vii is right!!! I too was in japan last here seeing the boxes empty…

Comment by luca-san

The game is not on DVD9 , its on DVD5…

Comment by Anonymous

Previous poster – do you have a source or confirmation? Either way, if it is true, that’s good news!

Comment by Knight of Glass

そんな馬鹿なぁぁ!!
なせDVD9だ、嘘だぁぁぁ….

Comment by LostCanvas

It’s not real box art, did nobody here notice the big “見本” (i.e. SAMPLE) on the box where the NTSC-J notice usually goes???

Comment by Lrn2RdPlz

DVD5? I heard it was Bluray!!!1111

Comment by Anonymous

Hi webmaster!

Comment by Kazelnkn

hi

Comment by Anonymous

hello hello,
i don’t speak a english.
i like play a SRW.
i don’t get a Z……
cry…. cry….

Comment by Anonymous

bueno, ahora escribo en español…
Soy Paraguayo, me gusta jugar SRW.
Hasta ahora tengo toda las series de
SRW para PS2 (meno Z). Especialmente
SRW Alpha3
que jugue mucho tiempo (money= all 999…
tengo todos los Robots con Lv99, y
12 piloto con toda sus caracteristicas
400 sobrando su PP con 9999).
por oro lado jugue tambien OG Gaiden,
tambien estaba interesante, con mucho mejoramiento de movie en batalla.
La unica cosa que me esta faltando es Z!!!
desde 25 de septiembre estoy pidiendo a
mi amigo que vive en japon, pero hasta ahora no me esta consiguiendo.
El principal problema es que
aqui en paraguay no vende cosa extranjera,
en consecuencia aunque tenga plata no hay caso para conseguir los juegos originales.
Ahora estoy buscando la pagina para bajar
srwZ por medio de comet.
Alguien que conosca la pagina para bajar,
o la direccion de torrent file, si me
puede ayuderme please!
Thank you

Comment by Anonymous




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 62 other followers

%d bloggers like this: