SRW Hotnews


Upcoming next MG
May 7, 2010, 2:40 am
Filed under: Gundam, Hobby

MG V Dash Gundam Ver. Ka – July, 6,090 yen

MG  V Core Booster Ver. Ka – July, 2,310 yen

Advertisements

18 Comments so far
Leave a comment

Bandai and their traps…… *shakes head*

Comment by Dude

It’s all for the future MG V2. It’s all for the future MG V2. It’s all for the future MG V2. It’s all for the future MG V2. It’s all for the future MG V2. It’s all for the future MG V2. It’s all for the future MG V2.

…That’s what I tell myself anyway.

Comment by AirMaster

It’s all for the future MG V2 Assault Buster.It’s all for the future MG V2 Assault Buster.It’s all for the future MG V2 Assault Buster.It’s all for the future MG V2 Assault Buster.It’s all for the future MG V2 Assault Buster.

Comment by Epsilon_013

hahaha!!! i knew it good thing i held back from getting V Gundam

Comment by buff

Well, at least now I can have both V configurations out, haha.

Comment by DarkCode

Still waiting for a MG Gold Frame Amatsu. It’ll come, I know it will.

Comment by GlemtVapen

victory sucksssssssssssssssssssssssss I want MG geara zulu, jagd doga, geara doga, thrones, tieren. BANDAI YOU PIG!!!!

Comment by khadafi

Hey well it could be worse? At least its not a shitty MG Airmaster.

Comment by Nameless

@Nameless: you take that back right now!

Comment by AirMaster

@ khadafi

There are better choices for an MG than units piloted by faceless mooks and fail supersoldiers.

@ Nameless

I should tear you a new asshole, you know that?

Comment by Sgt. NoOb

@ Sgt. NoOb

With what? A toddler has a better chance then you at that, but then again “little guys” gotta talk “big” too huh?

Comment by Nameless

hey Sgt. NoOb, FUCK YOU ASSHOLE!!!

Comment by khadafi

for those who had V Gundam already, not too worry, since there is also MG V Core Booster Ver. Ka sold separately for 2310 yen ( in fact this separate package comes with display base, in which the full package of MG V Dash Gundam Ver. Ka will not have …weird..

Comment by hns

maybe because the box are full of V dash gundam runner already? 😛

Comment by seabook

Kinda disappointed with this release, but it lights up my hope for MG V2 Assault/Buster. Another wait for August MG, plz make something good Bandai….

Comment by atlans89

More the reason to wait for a full V2 Gundam release with the Assualt/Buster accessories included with it. So beware if Bandai first announces a V2 standalone, you know they will release the Assualt/Buster a few months after that

Comment by GoSASgo

Heck 6090 yen is expensive, for such a small kit. Even with all the accessories i doubt I’ll need them -They all go back into my extra parts storage box anyway. I’m not gonna use them. i’ll pass, unless i could get a good deal with the price like how i got my Strike Noir for only 3800yen…

Comment by EXkurogane

frow55 here
here we GO
this kit is not nice
dont buy this kit
it is same as the first one with extra backpack
i recommend buying the mg infinite justice insted of this kit.

Comment by frow55




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: