SRW Hotnews


(Updated) This month’s Hobby Magazine
July 22, 2010, 4:12 pm
Filed under: Dengeki, Hobby, Hobby Japan, Magazine

 

 

HGUC Delta Plus  – September, 2,310 yen

HG 1/144 00 Qan[T]- August, 1,680 yen

Gunpla Builders Beginning G

MG ReZel – October, 5,040 yen

MG Gundam Deathscythe EW  – September, 3,990 yen

HGUC Sinanju – October, 2730 yen

HGUC Delta Plus  – September, 2,310 yen

HGUC  RB-79 Ball Twin Set – September, 1,365 yen

HGUC RGM-79C GM Kai – August, 1,260 yen

HG 1/144 Gundam Zabanya – August, 1,890 yen

HG 1/144 Raphael Gundam – September, 2,100 yen
HG 1/144 Gundam Harute – September, 1,890 yen

1/72 VF-25F Tornado Messiah – November

VF Hi-Metal VF-1S Super Valkyrie

 

 


22 Comments so far
Leave a comment

MG ReZel? Cool.

Comment by EXkurogane

*cries with tears of joy AND sorrow*

Comment by oohater

is that the final color scheme or prototype for delta plus?? in need of great sum of money!!

Comment by oohater

Well that wasn’t the color scheme I’m expecting for Delta Plus. Was that just a test color or does the OVA ver. is going to use that color scheme?

Comment by hiroy_raind

hell yeah on the ReZel

Comment by buff

Hmm is Delta Plus is a customized versio of Rezel?

Comment by Yami

Lucky havent buy HG rezel.. MG Rezel n death scythe i will buy

Comment by Han Giap

Delta plus just like Zeta + Hyaku Shiku

Comment by Han Giap

Re-Zel and Death MG I will bought both of them but maybe I perfer buy Re-Zel Comander
It much cool than Re-Zel Normal same as Zeta

Comment by timesyndicate

buy 3 ~.~

alot Rezel later haha… hopefully will out Delta plus also =)

Comment by Han Giap

MG ReZel ???
it should’ve been MG Unicorn Banshee !!

damn BANDAI… just how long are you gonna make me wait…

Comment by Sei

Perhaps MG Stark Jegan would be a nice addition as well since it can ride ReZel

Comment by Yami

I won’t be touching any 00 kit until the movie has finished it initial run.

But I have to wonder if the new Type-00R kit/figure is actually worth it. Articulation aside it doesn’t seem to differ from Volk’s TSF line…

Well, if it comes as a precolored kit then at least its paintjob will be better than Volk’s.

Comment by Sgt. NoOb

Word of advice: never expect a Koto kit to be well coloured. The colours always fall short on something and always look like cheap plastic. Not that this should deter you in this case. The TSF are basically fighter jets in mecha form and like in the real world they have plenty of colour schemes.

Comment by Amon

@Yami

Delta Plus is essentially based off Delta Gundam which is what Hyaku Shiki was suppose to be originally.

Comment by ShinkenRed

00 quanta has combining blades, like I expected. But i also expected it to look good. That huge combo looks really horrible at this point.

Comment by InjuredPelican

Delta plus looks pretty iffy for a re-entry suit. They are even gonna skip on the beam rifle now. The binders have that weird thick outcrop. Crappy release for an already crappy recycled design. The only remaining HGUC I can look forward to now is the Jesta, Ankusha, Sinanju and hopefully those ZZ cameos like Gallus-K and GM III.

Comment by da_guy

Surprised to see no one comment yet on the Hi-Nu making its first and official entry into animation. The only remote reason I would watch GPB would be to see Hi-Nu in action

Comment by Stix

Indeed Hi-Nu Gundam is amazing and all,but damn the Beginning looks so shitty it hurts my little Heart of Steel..
And these Sword bit combinations of the 00 doesn’t look really better..

Comment by Itamaki

I am more interested to see those sword bits in action as remote weapons.

For me, Beginning Gundam’s only letdown is the color scheme. It looks too toy-like.

Comment by pulge

99% chance that the Delta-Plus is just molded in test colours since the kit isn’t done yet guys:/
Very rarely do they release full colour mold pictures of a kit this early

Comment by ed

so many new stuff from the 00 movie…& Holy $#%@! Upgrade for ARX-8 Laevatein!! Looks like Sousuke’s gonna have some new toys to help take down Amalgam(the bad guys from Full Metal Panic!)

Comment by LoneWolf




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: